Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1124,420
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3084,541
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3104,543
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7124,792
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0563,764
AzulArgentina 6,2663,894
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,68010,365
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04811,215
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,47910,862
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,61310,945
AmberleyAustralia 15,5619,670
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7746,695
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0206,848
AimoresBrazil 5,2983,292
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8813,033
AltamiraBrazil 3,1261,943
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2111,995
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4203,368
ApodiBrazil 4,4542,768
AracajuBrazil 4,8963,042
AracuaiBrazil 5,0053,110
AragarcasBrazil 4,3192,684
AraxaBrazil 4,9513,077
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7102,927
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7293,560
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6943,538
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0534,383
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4022,114
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0944,409
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8842,414
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8572,397
AbecheChad 9,6065,969
AntofagastaChile 4,6952,918
AricaChile 4,1282,565
AltaiChina 12,3047,646
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1621,344
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0851,296
AraucaColombia 1,304810
AltamiraDominican Republic 13182
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7748
AzuaDominican Republic 8854
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8396,114
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1186,287
AswanEgypt 10,4006,463
AsyutEgypt 10,1046,279
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1921,362
AsmaraEritrea 11,3667,063
AssabEritrea 11,8407,358
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6277,225
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7184,796
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2045,098
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,23210,087
AccraGhana 7,6894,778
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1365,677
AthensGreece 9,0505,624
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0625,631
AasiaatGreenland 5,6793,529
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7213,555
AputiteqGreenland 6,0573,764
AkureyriIceland 6,4223,991
AgraIndia 13,8558,610
AhmedabadIndia 13,8448,603
AkolaIndia 14,3468,915
AllahabadIndia 14,2278,841
AmritsarIndia 13,2758,249
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,42410,827
AbadanIran 11,4497,114
ArakIran 11,3537,055
AlbengaItaly 7,6374,746
AlgheroItaly 7,6954,781
AmendolaItaly 8,2925,153
AnconaItaly 8,0725,016
ArezzoItaly 7,9424,935
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3054,539
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3704,580
AbashiriJapan 12,2107,588
AburatsuJapan 13,9688,680
AikawaJapan 13,0438,105
AjiroJapan 13,2878,257
AkitaJapan 12,8007,954
AkuneJapan 13,9698,681
AomoriJapan 12,6657,870
AsahikawaJapan 12,3197,655
AsosanJapan 13,8508,606
AmmanJordan 10,3326,421
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3397,668
AinaziLatvia 8,5035,284
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4058,330
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6718,496
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4748,373
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5058,392
AtarMauritania 5,9373,689
AgalegaMauritius 14,2168,834
AcapulcoMexico 3,1531,959
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6237,844
AltaiMongolia 12,6387,854
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7477,921
AgadirMorocco 6,1783,839
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3694,579
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8538,609
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5968,449
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3848,317
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4608,364
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8501,150
AgadezNiger 8,1855,086
AsuncionParaguay 5,0773,155
ArequipaPeru 3,9072,428
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6959,753
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1205,046
AradRomania 8,6155,354
AjanRussia 11,2466,988
AldanRussia 11,2957,019
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2826,390
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7476,678
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6557,242
AnadyrRussia 9,1305,674
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0645,633
ArmavirRussia 10,0976,274
AstrakhanRussia 10,4846,515
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7097,276
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3103,921
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8454,254
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9674,329
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8114,233
Abu HamedSudan 10,6356,608
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9986,835
AqiqSudan 11,1626,936
ArbaatSudan 10,9746,819
AromaSudan 11,0696,879
AtbaraSudan 10,7756,696
Abu KamalSyria 10,6286,604
AleppoSyria 10,2396,362
AranyaprathetThailand 16,31410,138
AtakpameTogo 7,7574,821
AdanaTurkey 10,0476,244
AfyonTurkey 9,5865,957
AnkaraTurkey 9,7246,042
AntalyaTurkey 9,6786,014
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7087,275
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9334,308
AberporthUk 6,7054,166
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7444,191
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6225,979
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5205,916
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3357,665
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3207,656
ArtigasUruguay 5,6553,514
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5301,572
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9532,457
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7733,587
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3232,065
Ada, MnUsa 3,9842,476
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9011,803
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0681,285
Akron, OhUsa 2,6921,673
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0462,514
Albany, GaUsa 2,0301,261
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6901,672
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5212,188
Albion, NeUsa 3,6932,295
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0242,501
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1761,974
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8272,378
Algona, IaUsa 3,5092,180
Alice, TxUsa 3,0261,880
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4871,546
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0292,504
Alma, MiUsa 3,0391,889
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1811,977
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6222,251
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6102,243
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5981,615
Amite, LaUsa 2,4531,524
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6514,755
Anderson, InUsa 2,8131,748
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2121,375
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6911,672
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9011,803
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5084,044
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9471,210
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,529950
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2251,383
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6742,283
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7563,577
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3372,074
Athens, GaUsa 2,1411,331
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1861,358
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3411,455
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0176,225
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4262,129
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0111,250
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9293,063
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0911,921
Austin, TxUsa 3,0681,907
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7027,272
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3407,668
AcariguaVenezuela 1,029639
AdenYemen 12,0787,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -