Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5777,816
BustAfghanistan 12,6027,831
BatnaAlgeria 7,5964,720
BecharAlgeria 6,8654,266
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4714,643
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8894,281
BiskraAlgeria 7,5594,697
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7744,831
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0835,644
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2015,718
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2075,721
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1275,671
ByrdAntarctica 11,3577,057
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4464,006
BarilocheArgentina 6,6644,141
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0573,764
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,18210,056
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5219,645
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,71911,632
BrestBelarus 8,6185,355
BrusselsBelgium 7,3124,544
Belize CityBelize 1,9361,203
BeninBenin 7,9324,929
BohiconBenin 7,8714,891
BermudaBermuda 1,603996
BageBrazil 5,8253,620
BambuiBrazil 5,0453,135
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2893,286
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4452,762
BarcelosBrazil 2,3301,448
BarraBrazil 4,4372,757
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8262,378
BarreirasBrazil 4,3982,733
BelémBrazil 3,2572,024
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1593,206
BelterraBrazil 2,8951,799
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2042,612
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6793,529
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6032,861
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5392,821
BrevesBrazil 3,1201,939
BurgasBulgaria 9,2015,718
BurundiBurundi 11,1096,903
BatouriCameroon 9,2585,753
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2892,044
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6803,530
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4253,371
Banff, AbCanada 5,3613,331
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2161,998
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9292,441
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1473,199
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2382,633
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6393,504
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0851,917
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4113,984
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3632,711
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5382,820
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4413,381
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1693,834
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0401,889
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1403,816
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1713,835
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6976,026
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9326,172
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1944,471
BeijingChina 13,4558,361
BarranquillaColombia 1,015631
Benito SalasColombia 1,8491,149
BogotáColombia 1,6281,011
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2065,100
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4876,516
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1076,281
BaniDominican Republic 6540
BarahonaDominican Republic 13081
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4125
BahariyaEgypt 9,8586,126
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0286,232
BiarritzFrance 6,8664,267
BordeauxFrance 6,9344,309
BrestFrance 6,6714,145
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7566,062
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7556,062
BitamGabon 9,0395,617
BanjulGambia 5,7193,554
BerlinGermany 7,9174,920
BrockenGermany 7,7424,811
BokeGuinea 5,9753,713
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8673,646
BudapestHungary 8,4105,226
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4255,235
BangaloreIndia 15,0099,327
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5579,046
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9419,284
BikanerIndia 13,4878,381
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,92811,140
BabolsarIran 11,4037,086
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3027,644
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1226,911
Bandar LengehIran 12,2207,594
BirjandIran 12,1387,543
BushehrIran 11,7417,296
BaghdadIraq 10,9606,811
BasraIraq 11,3997,083
BelmulletIreland 6,3913,971
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5014,040
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3875,212
BergamoItaly 7,7414,811
BolognaItaly 7,8824,898
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8564,882
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3515,190
BrindisiItaly 8,4965,280
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3324,556
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1014,413
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9167,405
BeirutLebanon 10,2066,342
BenghaziLibya 8,9395,555
BirzaiLithuania 8,5735,327
BitolaMacedonia 8,7645,446
BlantyreMalawi 12,1017,520
BvumbweMalawi 12,1187,530
BintuluMalaysia 17,54910,905
BamakoMali 6,6424,127
Bko-SMali 6,6524,133
BougounMali 6,7314,183
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0193,740
BaitagMongolia 12,5637,807
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2547,615
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4797,754
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7307,910
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8397,978
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7387,915
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6127,837
BulganMongolia 12,4757,752
BhamawMyanmar 15,0339,342
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8138,583
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7918,570
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5318,409
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4178,338
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6541,028
BilmaNiger 8,6385,368
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9964,969
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9754,956
BergenNorway 7,3994,598
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3994,598
BjornoyaNorway 7,9704,953
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8474,876
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7574,820
BadinPakistan 13,4528,359
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3208,277
BalakotPakistan 12,9488,046
BarkhanPakistan 13,0978,139
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,498931
BascoPhilippines 15,4639,609
BialystokPoland 8,5575,318
BejaPortugal 6,3233,929
BragancaPortugal 6,4363,999
BistritaRomania 8,8225,482
BucharestRomania 9,0245,607
BajkitRussia 10,9906,829
BarabinskRussia 11,2476,989
BarnaulRussia 11,5957,205
BerezovoRussia 10,0436,241
BiserRussia 10,2366,361
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1477,548
BogdarinRussia 11,8677,374
BogucanyRussia 11,3597,059
BomnakRussia 11,6497,239
BorRussia 10,9066,777
BorzjaRussia 12,2977,642
BratskRussia 11,6347,229
BelgradeSerbia 8,5885,337
BoSierra Leone 6,3893,970
BontheSierra Leone 6,3263,931
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2585,132
BerberaSomalia 12,1917,576
BusanSouth Korea 13,6968,511
BadajozSpain 6,4163,987
BarcelonaSpain 7,1684,454
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6944,160
BabanusaSudan 10,4116,470
BaselSwitzerland 7,5614,699
BernSwitzerland 7,5604,698
BangkokThailand 16,25710,102
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,23810,090
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8359,840
BizerteTunisia 7,8794,896
BalikesirTurkey 9,3415,804
BursaTurkey 9,4125,849
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0007,457
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5994,100
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6404,126
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6404,126
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9034,290
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8784,274
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9974,348
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1353,191
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3222,064
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3581,466
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9194,921
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9204,921
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6041,618
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4931,549
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7072,303
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3731,474
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5851,606
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0131,872
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3132,059
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4353,377
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2925,152
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8121,747
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7234,799
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4444,626
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1261,942
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6322,878
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6671,658
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3381,453
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1083,174
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1862,601
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2891,422
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9701,224
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7553,576
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0291,261
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4671,533
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1461,955
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0973,167
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5441,581
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4961,551
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6261,632
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4042,115
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5561,588
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0231,879
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9451,830
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5081,559
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7501,709
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3101,435
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8181,751
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2171,999
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7692,342
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4811,542
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9211,815
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1541,960
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5452,824
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4551,525
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7441,705
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8091,746
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6061,620
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2921,425
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1661,967
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8721,785
Burns, OregonUsa 5,3173,304
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2667,622
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,120696
BarquisimetoVenezuela 971603
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5767,194
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5807,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -