Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5127,775
ChlefAlgeria 7,1454,440
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6154,732
CeresArgentina 5,4793,405
ChamicalArgentina 5,4783,404
ChepesArgentina 5,5833,469
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1834,463
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7133,550
CórdobaArgentina 5,6043,482
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6133,488
CorrientesArgentina 5,2813,281
CairnsAustralia 16,22910,085
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7549,790
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,23611,953
CedunaAustralia 17,21910,700
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,20910,072
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,81810,451
Cobar MoAustralia 16,16110,043
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,43610,213
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4969,630
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,57010,918
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0359,343
CharnocksBarbados 1,292803
CotonouBenin 7,9324,929
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4163,365
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5493,448
CabroboBrazil 4,5312,816
CaceresBrazil 4,1002,548
CaetiteBrazil 4,7262,936
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7282,938
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6732,904
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1323,189
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3243,308
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3322,692
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1213,182
CaparaoBrazil 5,3383,317
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7262,937
CaratingaBrazil 5,2563,266
CaravelasBrazil 5,2713,275
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6462,887
CarolinaBrazil 3,8132,369
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3063,297
CataguasesBrazil 5,3653,334
CatalaoBrazil 4,7642,960
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9943,103
CaxiasBrazil 3,9302,442
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7003,542
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6632,898
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3483,323
ChapecoBrazil 5,4363,378
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7492,330
CipoBrazil 4,7912,977
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7682,342
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1083,174
CordeiroBrazil 5,4433,382
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5282,814
CorumbaBrazil 4,4252,750
CoximBrazil 4,4662,776
CrateusBrazil 4,1742,594
CuiabaBrazil 4,1092,553
CuritibaBrazil 5,4023,357
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2613,269
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0913,785
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9593,703
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3613,331
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5313,437
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7052,924
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7574,199
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1993,852
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4013,977
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0422,512
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4143,364
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4752,160
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2652,029
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1191,938
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1251,942
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9813,717
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1671,968
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1993,231
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9762,471
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9012,424
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8523,015
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5954,098
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7523,574
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2253,247
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4672,154
Comox, BcCanada 5,9273,683
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9703,710
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1503,200
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1553,203
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3033,296
ChicoChile 7,2694,517
ChillanChile 6,1593,827
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1853,843
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1343,190
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1644,452
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9773,714
ChangchunChina 12,8778,002
ChangduChina 14,2988,885
ChangshaChina 14,7789,183
ChengduChina 14,4778,996
ChongqingChina 14,6359,094
Camilo DazaColombia 1,235767
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1365,056
CamagueyCuba 875544
CasablancaCuba 1,370851
ChebCzech Republic 7,8854,900
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8324,867
CabreraDominican Republic 9760
ConstanzDominican Republic 7345
CotuiDominican Republic 3823
CanarEcuador 2,5641,593
CairoEgypt 10,0146,223
CaenFrance 6,9654,328
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1214,425
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4641,531
CocobeachGabon 8,8795,518
CologneGermany 7,4954,658
ChiosGreece 9,2425,743
CorfuGreece 8,6865,397
ConakryGuinea 6,1433,817
CatacamasHonduras 1,7471,085
CholutecaHonduras 1,9271,198
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2049,448
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7379,158
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7379,158
ChahbaharIran 12,7707,935
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4434,004
ClonesIreland 6,5694,082
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4884,032
CorkIreland 6,4364,000
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4353,999
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7814,835
CameriItaly 7,6634,762
CampobassoItaly 8,2055,098
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8254,862
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8224,860
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7224,798
Cape MeleItaly 7,6424,749
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2905,152
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3315,177
CerviaItaly 7,9654,949
CiampinoItaly 8,0314,990
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8404,872
Cisa PassItaly 7,7754,831
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9654,950
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9164,919
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3565,192
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4655,260
ChibaJapan 13,1878,194
ChichibuJapan 13,2008,202
ChichijimaJapan 13,8468,604
ChoshiJapan 13,1378,163
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2346,360
ChilekaMalawi 12,1017,520
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9137,403
ChitipaMalawi 11,7417,296
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8142,370
ComitanMexico 2,3581,466
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5789,059
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5677,810
ChoirMongolia 12,7617,930
CasablancaMorocco 6,3433,942
ChindeMozambique 12,3357,665
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9309,899
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7548,547
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6348,472
CondegaNicaragua 1,8491,149
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,38510,182
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9428,664
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4468,355
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6148,460
ChhorPakistan 13,4478,356
ChitralPakistan 12,7357,913
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2013,232
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8883,038
CajamarcaPeru 3,0261,880
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9061,806
ChiclayoPeru 3,0381,888
ChimbotePeru 3,2402,013
CuzcoPeru 3,5982,236
CzestochowaPoland 8,3415,183
CoimbraPortugal 6,2863,906
CalafatRomania 8,8005,469
CeahlauRomania 8,9305,549
ClujRomania 8,7655,446
ConstantaRomania 9,2285,734
CraiovaRomania 8,8625,507
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2805,767
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8806,140
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5055,906
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8175,479
Cape UelenRussia 8,5355,304
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1157,529
CaraRussia 11,5667,187
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9996,213
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2925,774
ChitaRussia 12,1377,542
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1297,537
CokurdahRussia 9,6535,999
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4947,143
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0376,859
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0618,116
CaceresSpain 6,4594,014
CadizSpain 6,4614,015
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6674,143
CordobaSpain 6,5884,094
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6519,726
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0739,988
ChanthaburiThailand 16,42110,204
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6719,738
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5709,675
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,30910,135
ChumphonThailand 16,55210,286
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2005,717
CorumTurkey 9,8596,126
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9777,442
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2497,612
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7754,210
CernovcyUkraine 8,8835,520
ChernigovUkraine 9,1365,677
CarrascoUruguay 6,1423,816
ColoniaUruguay 6,0583,765
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 566352
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7551,712
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3221,443
Camden, ScUsa 2,0131,251
Canton, NyUsa 2,9531,835
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6942,296
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9131,189
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1301,945
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9741,848
Casper, WyUsa 4,3392,697
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7143,550
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4651,532
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1091,310
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4502,144
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8511,150
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8601,156
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4501,522
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1211,318
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3021,431
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6242,252
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3471,458
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9301,821
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8131,748
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0211,256
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8082,366
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1302,566
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0601,901
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0851,917
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4703,399
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7221,692
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1862,601
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6601,653
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6611,654
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6281,633
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4262,129
Clark, SdUsa 3,8962,421
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6801,665
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6171,626
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7822,350
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7581,714
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1991,988
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4715,264
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9461,830
College Park, MdUsa 2,3441,457
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0122,493
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0891,920
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0151,252
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7431,704
Columbus, InUsa 2,7261,694
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1661,967
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6631,655
Conception, MoUsa 3,3582,087
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5142,184
Conway, ArUsa 2,8181,751
Conway, ScUsa 1,9131,189
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7351,699
Corning, ArUsa 2,8091,746
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8191,752
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9731,847
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0291,882
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7131,686
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6703,523
Covington, LaUsa 2,4251,507
Covington, TnUsa 2,7391,702
Crete, NeUsa 3,5602,212
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5482,826
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4517,115
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4517,115
CaracasVenezuela 979609
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,372853
CoroVenezuela 819509
ChipataZambia 11,7917,327
ChomaZambia 11,3237,036
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9867,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -