Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1355,055
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3364,558
DavisAntarctica 14,0508,731
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,52010,887
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,66910,980
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,42811,451
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8919,875
DhakaBangladesh 14,8509,228
D’UccleBelgium 7,3124,544
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0273,124
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9772,471
DouradosBrazil 4,8503,014
DoualaCameroon 8,7875,460
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6692,280
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4572,769
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8493,634
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5074,044
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5692,218
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5473,447
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3562,085
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0012,486
DuianChina 13,7658,554
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4585,256
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9537,427
DajabonDominican Republic 199124
DuvergeDominican Republic 164102
DabaaEgypt 9,7126,035
DakhlaEgypt 9,9766,199
DijonFrance 7,3764,583
DresdenGermany 7,9674,951
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0444,377
DebrecenHungary 8,6005,344
DalatangiIceland 6,5894,094
DaltonganjIndia 14,4879,002
DarbhangaIndia 14,3828,937
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6249,087
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6259,088
DumkaIndia 14,6339,093
DwarkaIndia 13,6378,474
DezfulIran 11,3527,054
DublinIreland 6,6154,110
DecimomannuItaly 7,7714,829
DobbiacoItaly 7,9194,921
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1764,459
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2906,395
DagorettiKenya 11,8207,345
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6935,402
DedzaMalawi 11,9897,450
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0598,115
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4067,709
DaweiMyanmar 16,14010,029
De BiltNetherlands 7,3694,579
De KooyNetherlands 7,3414,562
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3394,561
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3458,293
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6618,489
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7828,564
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5454,688
DalbandinPakistan 12,8037,956
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0178,089
DirPakistan 12,7917,948
DroshPakistan 12,7567,927
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9769,928
DohaQatar 12,0247,472
DorohoiRomania 8,9305,549
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5305,922
DudinkaRussia 10,0306,233
DzardzanRussia 10,2206,351
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8467,361
DakarSenegal 5,5913,474
DaruSierra Leone 6,4854,030
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0617,495
DamazinSudan 11,0636,874
DongolaSudan 10,3736,446
DamascusSyria 10,3126,408
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3126,408
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5206,537
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3257,659
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2727,626
DjerbaTunisia 8,0394,996
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3956,459
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8074,230
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7434,190
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5015,904
DonetskUkraine 9,7146,036
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3427,669
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2301,386
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3091,435
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0951,923
Danville, IlUsa 2,9211,815
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9971,241
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3863,347
David City, NeUsa 3,5852,228
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7071,682
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3243,309
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1041,308
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9593,082
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9781,851
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3382,075
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6681,658
Delphine, InUsa 2,9531,835
Denton, MdUsa 2,3221,443
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0672,527
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3782,099
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6922,916
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9062,427
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8961,799
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5681,596
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9113,052
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1991,988
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5872,229
Dover, DeUsa 2,3221,443
Dover, TnUsa 2,6031,617
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1591,963
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2712,032
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7172,310
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8201,752
Durham, NhUsa 2,6961,675
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6073,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -