Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3614,574
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6764,770
EsquelArgentina 6,8624,264
EzeizaArgentina 6,0813,779
East SaleAustralia 15,8359,840
Esperance (po)Australia 17,96711,165
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96611,164
EssendonAustralia 16,0339,963
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4363,378
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7933,600
EspinosaBrazil 4,7902,977
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3062,055
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3483,323
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3603,331
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3583,330
Edson, AbCanada 5,5313,437
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1693,834
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2953,291
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4812,785
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3383,939
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8524,258
ErlianChina 13,0718,123
El CaranoColombia 1,6181,006
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0024,972
El CercadoDominican Republic 15898
El SeyboDominican Republic 10565
El ArishEgypt 10,1876,330
El TorEgypt 10,2956,397
ErfurtGermany 7,7744,831
EssenGermany 7,4934,656
EsfahanIran 11,5977,206
EilatIsrael 10,3526,433
EsashiJapan 12,5957,826
EldoretKenya 11,5987,207
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4837,757
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1523,823
EeldeNetherlands 7,4624,637
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6498,482
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9531,214
EnuguNigeria 8,4725,264
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3443,321
EvoraPortugal 6,3223,928
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3307,662
EkimcanRussia 11,7267,286
Elat’MaRussia 9,6155,975
ElistaRussia 10,2346,360
ErbogacenRussia 11,1146,906
EssejRussia 10,2956,397
Ed DueimSudan 10,7666,690
El FasherSudan 10,0726,259
El GeneinaSudan 9,7826,079
El ObeidSudan 10,5876,579
El ShowakSudan 11,0966,895
En NahudSudan 10,4226,477
EdirneTurkey 9,1595,692
ErzincanTurkey 10,2506,370
ErzurumTurkey 10,3636,439
EskisehirTurkey 9,5475,933
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4497,115
EntebbeUganda 11,3187,033
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8414,251
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8424,251
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1011,927
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9621,219
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9211,815
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3692,715
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3742,097
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9112,430
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4291,509
Elko, NvUsa 4,9783,093
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5072,179
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6811,666
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8553,017
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9181,813
Erie, PaUsa 2,7651,718
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3622,089
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6563,514
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0351,886
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6653,520
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0872,540
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,6072,863
Evansville, InUsa 2,7341,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -