Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5517,799
FarahAfghanistan 12,3887,698
FormosaArgentina 5,1603,206
ForrestAustralia 17,75111,031
FrancistownBotswana 11,4997,146
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8242,997
FloraniaBrazil 4,5712,841
FlorestaBrazil 4,6002,858
FlorianoBrazil 4,1022,549
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6483,510
FormosaBrazil 4,5522,828
FortalezaBrazil 4,2552,644
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2033,233
FrancaBrazil 5,0173,118
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8242,997
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5403,443
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4123,363
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1203,803
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1593,206
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1893,846
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6603,517
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9033,668
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7583,578
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0381,888
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0311,883
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0033,109
FayaChad 9,2915,774
FamagustaCyprus 10,0186,225
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5744,706
FarafraEgypt 9,8246,104
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3925,836
FichtelbergGermany 7,9204,922
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6194,735
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7755,453
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0623,145
FaranahGuinea 6,4303,996
FalconaraItaly 8,0605,008
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8854,900
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2805,145
FonniItaly 7,7834,836
FrontoneItaly 8,0114,978
FrosinoneItaly 8,0925,029
FukauraJapan 12,7197,903
FukueJapan 13,9518,669
FukuiJapan 13,3238,279
FukuokaJapan 13,8058,578
FukushimaJapan 12,9678,058
FukuyamaJapan 13,6068,455
FushikiJapan 13,2158,212
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2637,620
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4878,381
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5318,408
FunchalMadeira 5,4823,407
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,059658
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5904,095
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5434,687
FaroPortugal 6,3123,923
FerganaRussia 12,3417,669
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2173,863
FalunSweden 7,9624,948
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1054,415
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6896,021
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5524,693
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5172,186
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2362,011
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5852,228
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9652,464
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9171,812
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6082,242
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8841,792
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9682,466
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3922,108
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0301,883
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0101,249
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7391,080
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7541,090
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6352,880
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7961,737
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4702,778
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9831,854
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2692,031
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,1222,562
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5092,180
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,0082,491
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,490926
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2272,006
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0191,876
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8631,779
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1131,934
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6201,628
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5841,606
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5451,582
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6481,646
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2431,394
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2163,241
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9672,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -