Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7647,931
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7187,903
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4194,610
General PicoArgentina 6,0933,786
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8833,656
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7784,212
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6239,708
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,80111,683
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,00311,187
GrazAustria 8,1575,069
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7056,652
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8076,715
GomelBelarus 9,0815,643
GrodnoBelarus 8,6015,344
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7912,977
GoianiaBrazil 4,5482,826
GoiasBrazil 4,4292,752
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1863,223
GrajauBrazil 3,7602,336
GuairaBrazil 5,0633,146
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2552,644
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1663,210
GarouaCameroon 8,9875,585
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6302,256
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6582,894
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8183,615
Golden, BcCanada 5,4553,390
Goose, NfCanada 3,9302,442
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2282,006
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7493,572
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9531,835
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2662,030
GanzhouChina 15,0229,335
GuangzhouChina 15,3319,527
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9861
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5651,594
GonderEthiopia 11,3387,046
GourdonFrance 7,0984,411
GrenobleFrance 7,4384,622
GeisenheimGermany 7,5704,704
GorlitzGermany 8,0495,001
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5474,068
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2301,386
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8501,149
GoaIndia 14,5229,024
GuwahatiIndia 14,6459,100
GelaItaly 8,2685,138
GenoaItaly 7,6894,778
GhediItaly 7,7904,841
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4105,226
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1685,076
GrossetoItaly 7,8904,903
GrottaglieItaly 8,4545,253
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7794,834
GuidoniaItaly 8,0394,996
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0624,389
GifuJapan 13,3628,304
GaoMali 7,3764,583
GuamMariana Islands 14,7809,184
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4872,167
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2732,034
GuaymasMexico 4,2732,655
GaluutMongolia 12,6687,872
GemertNetherlands 7,4044,601
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1828,191
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4948,385
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5078,393
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3178,275
GayaNiger 7,8664,888
GardermoenNorway 7,7164,795
GeiloNorway 7,5584,697
GdanskPoland 8,2345,116
GalatiRomania 9,1365,677
Gor’KijRussia 9,6596,002
GorznyjRussia 10,5116,532
GridinoRussia 8,7575,442
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5987,829
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7265,422
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2224,488
GijonSpain 6,5364,061
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2676,380
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0716,880
GoteborgSweden 7,7824,836
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7754,831
GothenburgSweden 7,7824,836
GunnarnSweden 8,0164,981
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4614,636
GabesTunisia 7,9714,953
GafsaTunisia 7,8444,874
GiresunTurkey 10,1046,279
GoztepeTurkey 9,3915,836
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5087,151
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4977,144
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7774,211
GajvoronUkraine 9,1605,692
GeniceskUkraine 9,5985,964
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3891,484
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9804,959
Galva, IlUsa 3,1331,947
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7671,720
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6292,255
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6292,255
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6392,883
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4731,537
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7311,697
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0803,157
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0071,247
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8022,363
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7692,342
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0602,523
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5451,582
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6472,267
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3292,690
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0511,896
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5923,475
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0901,920
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9093,051
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3172,061
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8131,748
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3891,484
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1581,341
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5561,588
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6191,628
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7621,716
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6481,646
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0451,892
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1591,342
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0941,301
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0591,901
Groton, CtUsa 2,4791,541
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4154,608
GuanareVenezuela 1,085674
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,286799
GuiriaVenezuela 1,230765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -