Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2547,615
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6514,754
HuamboAngola 10,0286,231
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,15011,279
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6019,695
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6119,701
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,43310,211
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5452,824
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9824,339
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9391,827
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9661,843
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8681,782
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9302,442
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8581,776
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8853,657
Hope, BcCanada 5,6803,530
HaikouChina 15,7049,759
HailarChina 12,3917,700
HamiChina 12,9628,055
HetanChina 13,0478,107
HavanaCuba 1,368850
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8150
HigueyDominican Republic 14087
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 175109
HelwanEgypt 10,0186,225
HurguadaEgypt 10,3466,429
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7884,218
HelsinkiFinland 8,4575,255
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4715,264
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7635,445
HamburgGermany 7,6864,776
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6854,776
HannoverGermany 7,6734,768
HelgolandGermany 7,5454,688
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8144,856
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2675,758
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4833,407
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8185,480
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0535,626
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4764,024
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7169,144
HaifaIsrael 10,2106,345
HaboroJapan 12,2917,638
HachijojimaJapan 13,4348,348
HachinoheJapan 12,6597,866
HagiJapan 13,6828,502
HakodateJapan 12,5727,812
HamadaJapan 13,6078,456
HamamatsuJapan 13,3818,315
HikoneJapan 13,3988,325
HimejiJapan 13,5098,395
HiradoJapan 13,8578,611
HirooJapan 12,4127,713
HiroshimaJapan 13,6428,477
HitaJapan 13,8118,582
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9298,656
HunLibya 8,6275,361
HomboriMali 7,2314,493
HomalinMyanmar 14,8969,257
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8429,845
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6098,457
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6928,508
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9018,638
HororataNew Zealand 13,6728,496
HyderabadPakistan 13,3598,301
HuanucoPeru 3,2562,023
HelPoland 8,2435,122
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1257,534
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4246,478
HatangaRussia 9,9086,157
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6145,974
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0294,989
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0486,865
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3435,184
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5439,037
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4898,382
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0678,120
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8149,827
HalaibSudan 10,8376,734
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0376,859
HudeibaSudan 10,7776,697
HaparandaSweden 8,2965,155
HarnosandSweden 8,0585,007
HamaSyria 10,2526,371
HassakahSyria 10,5086,530
Hua HinThailand 16,36010,166
HakkariTurkey 10,6886,641
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0114,357
HersonUkraine 9,4195,853
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9235,545
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9691,845
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8121,747
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8201,752
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4721,536
Hart, MiUsa 3,1761,974
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5881,608
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6862,290
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0161,253
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0962,546
Hays, KsUsa 3,5812,225
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,5203,430
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5672,216
Helena, MtUsa 4,9103,051
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7971,738
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0701,286
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1571,340
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1622,586
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6581,652
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1721,350
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9582,459
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4081,497
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8981,801
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9461,830
Holly, CoUsa 3,7592,336
Homer, AkUsa 7,7394,809
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9421,828
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6361,638
Horton, KsUsa 3,3712,095
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0962,546
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3471,458
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1561,961
Houma, LaUsa 2,4141,500
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8431,766
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4931,549
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4191,503
Huron, SdUsa 3,8662,403
HanoiVietnam 15,5679,673
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,70510,381
HarareZimbabwe 11,7717,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -