Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0575,007
In SalahAlgeria 7,3854,589
InnsbruckAustria 7,8464,876
IbiriteBrazil 5,1593,206
IguatuBrazil 4,3762,719
IlheusBrazil 5,0423,133
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6602,274
IndaialBrazil 5,5523,450
IpameriBrazil 4,7082,926
IraiBrazil 5,4213,369
IreceBrazil 4,5512,828
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7592,957
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7461,706
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9871,856
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0393,131
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3983,354
ItapevaBrazil 5,2743,277
ItirucuBrazil 4,8613,021
ItuacuBrazil 4,7992,982
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8923,040
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8514,257
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4632,773
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9954,347
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0033,109
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8964,285
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3722,717
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6434,128
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3685,200
ImbertDominican Republic 12678
IzobambaEcuador 2,3231,444
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0686,256
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1141,314
IoanninaGreece 8,7585,442
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7593,579
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5634,079
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0938,758
IranshahrIran 12,6457,858
IstranaItaly 7,9274,926
IidaJapan 13,3038,266
IizukaJapan 13,7868,567
IrakoJapan 13,4228,340
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9849,311
IrozakiJapan 13,3428,291
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9829,310
IshinomakiJapan 12,8657,994
IwamizawaJapan 12,3967,703
IzuharaJapan 13,7808,563
IrbidJordan 10,2956,398
IfraneMorocco 6,5754,086
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9168,648
IlorinNigeria 8,0925,029
InchonNorth Korea 13,5228,403
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8214,860
IslamabadPakistan 13,0008,078
IquitosPeru 2,5331,574
IloiloPhilippines 16,45910,228
IasiRomania 9,0465,622
IcaRussia 10,7036,651
IlirnejRussia 9,3535,812
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6957,267
IrkutskRussia 12,0977,517
Ivdel’Russia 10,1376,299
IbizaSpain 7,1264,428
IspartaTurkey 9,6275,982
IstanbulTurkey 9,3835,831
IzmirTurkey 9,3235,793
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7585,443
IzmailUkraine 9,2005,717
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9132,432
Independence, KsUsa 3,2412,014
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8301,759
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8041,742
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3622,089
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9232,438
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6651,034
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4282,130
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4482,143
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7021,679
IsokaZambia 11,6887,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -