Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6417,855
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7737,937
JuninArgentina 6,0073,733
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1453,197
JacobinaBrazil 4,6472,888
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3972,733
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8092,988
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8212,996
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3603,331
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2343,252
JiuquanChina 13,3988,325
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8101,125
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7647
JimaniDominican Republic 199124
JoensuuFinland 8,6405,369
JokioinenFinland 8,3815,208
JyvskylFinland 8,4535,253
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7583,578
JulianehbGreenland 5,0333,128
JagdalpurIndia 14,8179,208
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,57511,542
JerusalemIsrael 10,2726,383
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8031,120
JosNigeria 8,5005,282
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0174,360
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0304,369
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1378,164
JhelumPakistan 13,0958,137
JiwaniPakistan 12,8798,003
JuliacaPeru 3,8072,366
JakutskRussia 10,8646,751
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3186,412
JenisejskRussia 11,2747,006
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1377,542
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0067,461
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0234,985
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0986,897
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6487,238
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7087,276
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4824,028
JubaSudan 11,0496,866
JokkmokkSweden 8,0925,028
JönköpingSweden 7,9094,915
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9044,912
JendoubaTunisia 7,8054,850
JerbaTunisia 8,0324,991
JerseyUk 6,8394,250
JaltaUkraine 9,6265,982
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5061,557
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6291,634
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7561,091
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0381,888
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5441,581
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7654,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -