Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6867,883
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7087,897
KhostAfghanistan 12,8307,973
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4947,764
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0545,626
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,24911,340
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0795,020
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7076,654
KandiBenin 7,8354,869
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6573,515
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5842,227
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5842,227
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5573,453
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0722,530
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8961,799
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2914,530
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2943,911
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3752,719
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0151,874
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6527,862
KashiChina 12,6407,854
KunmingChina 15,0839,373
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6876,020
KhargaEgypt 10,1256,291
KosseirEgypt 10,4416,488
KajaaniFinland 8,4975,280
KuopioFinland 8,5385,306
KuusamoFinland 8,5155,291
KarlsruheGermany 7,6104,729
KasselGermany 7,6664,764
KonstanzGermany 7,6804,773
KumasiGhana 7,5004,661
KalamataGreece 8,9385,554
KerkiraGreece 8,6865,397
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0485,623
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5373,441
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5584,076
KankanGuinea 6,5724,084
KindiaGuinea 6,2073,857
KissidougouGuinea 6,5194,051
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9185,542
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4249,585
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4259,586
KeszthelyHungary 8,2965,155
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3243,930
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8559,231
KotaIndia 13,8938,633
KozhikodeIndia 14,9959,318
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,26911,352
KermanIran 12,1507,550
KermanshahIran 11,1316,917
Khoram AbadIran 11,2737,005
KilkennyIreland 6,5304,058
KingstonJamaica 720447
KagoshimaJapan 14,0048,703
KanazawaJapan 13,2538,235
KaruizawaJapan 13,1908,196
KatsuuraJapan 13,2188,214
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2618,240
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2007,581
KobeJapan 13,4998,388
KochiJapan 13,6818,502
KofuJapan 13,2558,237
KumagayaJapan 13,1708,184
KumamotoJapan 13,8718,619
KumejimaJapan 14,6819,123
KureJapan 13,6568,486
KushiroJapan 12,3007,643
KutchanJapan 12,4697,749
KyotoJapan 13,4458,355
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0247,472
KitaleKenya 11,5507,178
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4917,141
KufraLibya 9,4855,894
KaunasLithuania 8,5515,314
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3615,196
KybartaiLithuania 8,4925,277
KarongaMalawi 11,8147,341
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,11710,637
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,18910,681
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,41210,820
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,23010,707
KuantanMalaysia 17,40010,813
KuchingMalaysia 17,76311,038
KayesMali 6,2353,875
KeniebaMali 6,2983,914
KidalMali 7,4644,638
KitaMali 6,4784,025
KoutiaMali 6,9174,298
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9858,069
KisinevMoldova 9,1495,685
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5837,819
KhatgalMongolia 12,2607,618
KhovdMongolia 12,3667,684
KhujirtMongolia 12,6777,878
KhutagMongolia 12,4037,707
KenitraMorocco 6,4394,002
KalewaMyanmar 15,0489,351
KathaMyanmar 15,0179,332
KawthaungMyanmar 16,58410,305
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4069,574
KengtungMyanmar 15,4199,582
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8039,199
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7506,680
KathmanduNepal 14,2088,829
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3528,918
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3058,268
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4248,342
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3978,325
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2928,260
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3338,285
KanoNigeria 8,3925,215
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4268,343
KarasjokNorway 8,2705,139
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3924,594
KristiansandNorway 7,5444,688
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5404,686
KhasabOman 12,3567,678
KarachiPakistan 13,2978,263
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3018,265
KhanpurPakistan 13,2618,240
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0438,105
KororPalau 16,0599,979
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4395,244
KlodzkoPoland 8,1775,081
KoszalinPoland 8,0805,021
KrakowPoland 8,4075,224
KalakanRussia 11,7747,317
KaliningradRussia 8,3515,189
KamenskoeRussia 9,7386,051
KandalaksaRussia 8,6095,349
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9625,569
KazanRussia 9,9716,196
KemRussia 8,7905,462
KerchRussia 9,7466,056
KhabarovskRussia 12,1287,537
KirenskRussia 11,5037,148
KirovRussia 9,8096,095
KljuciRussia 10,4146,471
KolpasevRussia 11,0916,892
KorfRussia 9,8946,148
KostromaRussia 9,4175,852
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3075,783
KotlasRussia 9,5155,912
KrasnodarRussia 9,9576,187
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7806,699
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3286,418
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5477,175
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5795,331
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1956,335
KurganRussia 10,7576,685
KurskRussia 9,4375,864
KyraRussia 12,4147,714
KigaliRwanda 11,1476,927
KoldaSenegal 5,9043,669
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3603,952
KosiceSlovakia 8,5445,309
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4527,116
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1148,149
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6509,725
KadugliSudan 10,6196,599
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5326,545
KassalaSudan 11,1106,904
KhartoumSudan 10,7226,663
KostiSudan 10,8336,732
KalmarSweden 8,0575,007
KaresuandoSweden 8,1735,079
KarlstadSweden 7,8464,876
KristianstadSweden 7,9284,927
KamishliSyria 10,5176,535
KanchanaburiThailand 16,19310,063
Khlong YaiThailand 16,53010,272
Khon KaenThailand 16,0199,955
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,32510,144
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,16510,045
KairouanTunisia 7,9354,931
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1506,308
KarsTurkey 10,4746,509
KastamonuTurkey 9,7336,048
KayseriTurkey 9,9836,203
KonyaTurkey 9,7816,078
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4577,120
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1847,571
KinlossUk 6,8604,263
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5175,914
KievUkraine 9,1325,675
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6515,997
KirovogradUkraine 9,3165,789
KlepininoUkraine 9,5775,951
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4365,864
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7105,413
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4065,845
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9991,864
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1433,196
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2932,046
Keene, NhUsa 2,7011,678
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8071,744
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7932,357
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,372853
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0612,524
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0414,997
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3412,076
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9691,223
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4983,416
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3391,453
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8094,853
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2055,099
KabompoZambia 10,9246,788
KabweZambia 11,3927,079
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3947,080
KafirondaZambia 11,2977,020
KaomaZambia 11,0266,851
KasamaZambia 11,5347,167
KasempaZambia 11,0926,893
KawambwaZambia 11,3067,026
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5847,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -