Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1164,422
LuandaAngola 9,6235,980
LuenaAngola 10,4206,475
La PlataArgentina 6,1113,797
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5702,840
La RiojaArgentina 5,3653,334
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9253,682
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6844,775
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9413,070
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6849,746
LavertonAustralia 16,0399,967
LearmonthAustralia 19,43812,079
LongreachAustralia 16,42810,209
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,42810,208
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9189,270
Low HeadAustralia 15,7399,780
LinzAustria 8,0424,997
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0404,375
LerwickUk 7,0394,374
La PazBolivia 3,9292,441
LavrasBrazil 5,2163,241
LencoisBrazil 4,6902,914
LinharesBrazil 5,3573,329
LondrinaBrazil 5,1143,178
LomBulgaria 8,8305,487
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0153,116
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5102,181
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2793,902
Langara, BcCanada 6,5844,091
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0322,506
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1123,177
London, OnCanada 2,8931,798
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5853,471
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9523,077
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7153,552
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6253,495
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4153,365
LanzhouChina 13,8808,625
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2638,863
Las GaviotasColombia 1,584984
LimonCosta Rica 1,7071,061
LarnacaCyprus 10,0026,216
LimassolCyprus 9,9616,190
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2016,960
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6556,621
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5534,694
La RomanaDominican Republic 11572
La VegaDominican Republic 7043
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5333
LuperonDominican Republic 15798
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3211,442
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7281,695
LuxorEgypt 10,3176,411
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1631,344
Laucala BayFiji 12,8427,980
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6205,357
Le MansFrance 7,0094,355
LilleFrance 7,2244,489
LyonFrance 7,3724,581
LambarnGabon 9,0085,598
LastourvilleGabon 9,2735,762
LibrevilleGabon 8,8805,518
LeipzigGermany 7,8694,890
LindenbergGermany 7,9764,956
LamiaGreece 8,9165,540
LarissaGreece 8,8925,525
LemnosGreece 9,1005,655
LimnosGreece 9,1135,663
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 944586
LabeGuinea 6,2293,871
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1725,699
La CeibaHonduras 1,8201,131
La MesaHonduras 1,9381,204
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2038,205
LudhianaIndia 13,4058,330
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1625,072
LatinaItaly 8,0625,010
LatronicoItaly 8,3505,189
LecceItaly 8,5225,296
LodwarKenya 11,5377,169
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6339,714
LiepajaLatvia 8,3405,183
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4345,241
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4484,628
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6965,404
LabuanMalaysia 17,27710,736
LuqaMalta 8,3195,169
Le LamentinMartinique 1,067663
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1872,602
LashioMyanmar 15,1919,440
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4168,337
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6318,471
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4458,355
LagosNigeria 8,0244,986
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5214,674
LillehammerNorway 7,6814,773
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2518,234
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7502,952
LimaPeru 3,5112,182
LegaspiPhilippines 16,15910,041
LisbonPortugal 6,2143,861
LeninbadRussia 12,2457,609
LevsiRussia 10,4236,477
LungiSierra Leone 6,2173,863
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1045,036
LanzaroteSpain 5,7963,601
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8004,226
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6694,766
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6814,773
LatakiaSyria 10,1526,308
LampangThailand 15,7409,781
LoeiThailand 15,8889,873
Lop BuriThailand 16,14410,032
LomeTogo 7,8194,859
LeemingUk 6,9344,309
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0404,375
London, EnglandUk 6,9894,343
London-GatwickUk 6,9954,347
LynehamUk 6,8734,271
L’VovUkraine 8,7025,407
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2095,722
LozovajaUkraine 9,5785,952
LubnyUkraine 9,3105,786
LuckUkraine 8,7815,457
LuganskUkraine 9,7886,082
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4212,126
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1761,974
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5531,586
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6581,652
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8101,125
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8601,778
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6382,882
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1561,961
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1391,951
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3082,056
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,5012,797
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1902,604
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2022,611
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1551,961
Larned, KsUsa 3,5252,191
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8382,385
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8022,984
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3481,459
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2922,045
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6961,675
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6312,256
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0861,917
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2222,002
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8232,376
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6131,624
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2471,396
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4611,529
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3461,458
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2573,267
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8051,743
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2222,002
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3041,432
Libby, MtUsa 5,2353,253
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5332,196
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3771,477
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9672,465
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8191,752
Llano, TxUsa 3,2111,995
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9872,477
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0313,126
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0423,133
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0553,141
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0262,502
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0701,286
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6411,641
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4641,531
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7132,307
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8281,758
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5572,210
Luling, TxUsa 3,0421,891
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1862,601
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2491,398
LivingstoneZambia 11,2266,976
LundaziZambia 11,8167,342
LusakaZambia 11,4227,098
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4187,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -