Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2947,640
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3877,698
MilianaAlgeria 7,2244,489
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7526,060
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7977,952
Malarg EArgentina 6,0353,750
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6754,148
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4384,001
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7843,594
MendozaArgentina 5,7453,570
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7403,567
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6113,487
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9169,890
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2928,881
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,96511,785
MeekatharraAustralia 18,77811,669
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0419,968
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0249,957
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,40910,197
Mount GambierAustralia 16,36210,168
Mount IsaAustralia 16,92310,516
MuharraqBahrain 11,8877,387
MinskBelarus 8,8175,479
MogilevBelarus 8,9695,573
MaunBotswana 11,0536,868
MacapaBrazil 2,9371,825
MacauBrazil 4,5202,809
MaceioBrazil 4,9153,055
MachadoBrazil 5,2053,235
ManausBrazil 2,6701,659
MarabaBrazil 3,5252,190
MaringaBrazil 5,0843,160
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8931,798
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8052,986
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6792,908
MonteiroBrazil 4,6732,904
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8743,029
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3642,712
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5932,854
MamfeCameroon 8,6805,394
MarouaCameroon 9,0405,617
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6153,490
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1101,933
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9333,066
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9604,325
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2553,887
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9983,106
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8503,635
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0791,913
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3212,064
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9911,858
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9881,857
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7052,923
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7342,320
Morden, MbCanada 4,2082,615
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0371,887
MoundouChad 9,2945,775
MatecanaColombia 1,6711,038
MoroniComoros 12,8497,984
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2975,156
MarstalDenmark 7,7114,792
Melville HallDominica 994618
MichesDominican Republic 10565
MocaDominican Republic 8653
MoncionDominican Republic 13986
Monte CristiDominican Republic 211131
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2315
MilagroEcuador 2,5481,583
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5915,960
MinyaEgypt 10,0366,236
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6945,402
MassawaEritrea 11,4037,086
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7454,191
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2025,097
MarseilleFrance 7,4114,605
MontpellierFrance 7,3094,542
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4191,503
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4485,250
MakokouGabon 9,2395,741
MayumbaGabon 9,1515,687
MitzicGabon 9,0905,649
MkamboGabon 9,3355,801
MoandaGabon 9,3595,816
MouilaGabon 9,1325,675
MagdeburgGermany 7,8054,850
MunichGermany 7,8664,888
MünsterGermany 7,5364,683
MethoniGreece 8,9185,542
MilosGreece 9,1565,690
MitiliniGreece 9,2545,750
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2495,747
MacentaGuinea 6,6094,107
MamouGuinea 6,2803,902
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6246,602
MiskolcHungary 8,5215,295
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8009,197
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7428,540
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1848,814
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0089,326
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,23710,711
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,72210,391
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,24110,713
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,54210,280
MashhadIran 11,9287,412
Malin HeadIreland 6,5864,092
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8374,870
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4145,229
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3555,192
MilanItaly 7,7114,792
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6664,764
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9054,912
ManIvory Coast 6,8554,260
MaebashiJapan 13,1618,178
MaizuruJapan 13,4218,340
MakurazakiJapan 14,0438,727
MatsueJapan 13,5138,397
MatsumotoJapan 13,2268,219
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6858,504
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5499,041
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2598,239
MishimaJapan 13,2898,258
MitoJapan 13,0968,138
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3558,299
MiyakoJapan 12,7207,905
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8959,256
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9668,678
MiyazakiJapan 13,9328,657
MombetsuJapan 12,2217,594
MoriokaJapan 12,7537,925
MuroranJapan 12,5167,777
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6868,504
MutsuJapan 12,6027,831
Ma’AnJordan 10,3986,461
MafraqJordan 10,3386,424
MombasaKenya 12,2167,591
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9799,308
MaseruLesotho 11,7197,282
MonroviaLiberia 6,5964,099
MisratahLibya 8,4585,256
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2838,254
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1008,141
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6128,459
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1798,190
MakhangaMalawi 12,1447,546
MangochiMalawi 12,0947,515
MwmosaMalawi 12,1767,566
MzimbaMalawi 11,8477,362
MzuzuMalawi 11,8757,379
MalaccaMalaysia 17,52810,892
MersingMalaysia 17,56210,913
MiriMalaysia 17,40910,818
MaleMaldives 15,2789,494
MenakaMali 7,6224,736
MoptiMali 7,0014,350
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6987,891
MazatlanMexico 3,7992,361
MeridaMexico 2,0661,284
Mexico CityMexico 3,0621,903
MonterreyMexico 3,2021,990
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2692,031
MaantyMongolia 12,6647,870
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8297,972
MatadMongolia 12,6617,868
MurenMongolia 12,3487,673
MarrakechMorocco 6,3173,926
MeknesMorocco 6,5404,064
MideltMorocco 6,6214,114
MaputoMozambique 12,1257,534
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6727,875
MandalayMyanmar 15,2399,470
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3509,538
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,32810,146
MindatMyanmar 15,2229,459
MonywaMyanmar 15,1929,441
MyeikMyanmar 16,32810,146
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9229,273
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4114,605
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8008,575
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9798,687
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4748,373
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5798,438
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5998,450
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6128,459
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8951,177
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8881,173
MagariaNiger 8,4005,220
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7135,414
MaradiNiger 8,1975,093
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8725,513
MakurdiNigeria 8,5325,302
MinnaNigeria 8,2605,133
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8108,581
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8424,873
MajisOman 12,5007,768
MasirahOman 12,9308,035
Muscat  Oman 12,6937,888
MultanPakistan 13,1848,193
MurreePakistan 12,9908,072
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8509,849
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6492,889
MoyobambaPeru 2,8611,778
MactanPhilippines 16,43410,212
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,11610,014
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3113,922
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5525,936
MagadanRussia 10,5556,559
MahackalaRussia 10,6496,617
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0385,616
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0385,616
MarkovoRussia 9,4265,858
MinusinskRussia 11,7677,312
MogocaRussia 11,8977,393
MoscowRussia 9,3375,802
MurmanskRussia 8,5725,327
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0116,843
MatamSenegal 6,0163,738
MogadishuSomalia 12,5887,822
MadridSpain 6,6984,162
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6874,156
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3604,574
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6224,115
MelillaSpain 6,7674,205
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9434,315
MalakalSudan 10,8736,757
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9967,455
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5204,673
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5849,684
Mae SariangThailand 15,7019,757
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8779,866
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0489,972
MalatyaTurkey 10,2026,339
MersinTurkey 10,0016,215
MuglaTurkey 9,4685,883
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8734,271
ManstonUk 7,1034,414
MeloUruguay 5,9293,684
MercedesUruguay 5,9223,680
MontevideoUruguay 6,1393,815
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0611,280
Madison, FlUsa 1,8851,171
Madison, InUsa 2,6721,661
Madison, NeUsa 3,6262,253
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2582,025
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4342,134
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2592,025
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8301,759
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1441,954
Marion, InUsa 2,9021,803
Marion, NcUsa 2,2471,396
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4782,161
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8701,783
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3771,477
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9344,930
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5841,606
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8523,015
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7981,739
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4351,513
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4452,141
Medford, WiUsa 3,4812,163
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9582,459
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6731,661
Mena, ArUsa 2,9711,846
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4021,493
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0121,872
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0881,919
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,318819
Midland, TxUsa 3,5312,194
Milan, MnUsa 3,7772,347
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8302,380
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4872,788
Milford, DeUsa 2,3001,429
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0431,270
Millen, GaUsa 1,9621,219
Millport, OhUsa 2,6841,668
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6091,621
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1691,970
Minden, NeUsa 3,6982,298
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6102,244
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0551,898
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0703,151
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2631,406
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1831,978
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1761,974
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0861,296
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7772,347
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2231,381
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2442,637
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4081,497
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9311,200
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2471,396
Moro, OrUsa 5,5083,423
Morris, MnUsa 3,8522,394
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1811,977
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2921,425
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9571,838
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2031,990
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1341,947
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8381,763
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8201,752
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4861,545
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1101,933
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1211,939
MaiquetiaVenezuela 965600
MaracaiboVenezuela 931578
MaracayVenezuela 981610
MaturinVenezuela 1,244773
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,000622
MeridaVenezuela 1,138707
MagoyeZambia 11,3517,054
MansaZambia 11,3247,037
MbalaZambia 11,5107,153
MfuweZambia 11,7147,279
MisamfuZambia 11,5437,173
MonguZambia 10,8716,756
MpikaZambia 11,6207,220
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7927,328
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4047,087
MumbwaZambia 11,2797,009
MwinilungaZambia 10,8866,765
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8057,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -