Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6117,837
NeuquenArgentina 6,4213,990
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1063,794
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0708,743
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,73210,397
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6479,723
NuriootpaAustralia 16,66210,354
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,038645
NatitingouBenin 7,6984,783
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4563,390
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0745,639
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8365,491
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2582,646
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8433,631
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5682,217
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8292,380
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6044,104
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0123,114
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1871,980
N’DjamenaChad 9,0655,633
NanchangChina 14,7099,141
NanjingChina 14,2928,881
NanningChina 15,4079,574
NicosiaCyprus 9,9626,191
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8134,855
NaguaDominican Republic 7043
NeybaDominican Republic 14993
NegeleEthiopia 11,8567,368
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9368,039
NandiFiji 12,9368,039
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3035,160
NancyFrance 7,4534,631
NantesFrance 6,8704,269
NiceFrance 7,5694,703
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8924,904
NurembergGermany 7,8004,847
NurnbergGermany 7,7974,845
NaxosGreece 9,2225,731
NanortalikGreenland 5,0043,110
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0943,165
NordGreenland 7,3804,586
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2313,251
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7624,202
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4488,978
New DelhiIndia 13,6808,501
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1895,089
NaganoJapan 13,1778,188
NagasakiJapan 13,9108,644
NagoJapan 14,6109,079
NagoyaJapan 13,3768,312
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6619,110
NaraJapan 13,4728,371
NazeJapan 14,3688,928
NemuroJapan 12,2127,589
NiigataJapan 13,0188,089
NikkoJapan 13,1098,146
NobeokaJapan 13,8578,611
NairobiKenya 11,8187,344
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8016,091
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4617,744
NidaLithuania 8,3665,198
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4288,344
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6178,462
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9097,401
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9477,424
NaraMali 6,6514,133
NioroMali 6,4333,998
NemaMauritania 6,6174,112
NouakchottMauritania 5,6813,530
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1548,796
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2778,250
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5888,444
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3668,306
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8871,173
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7975,467
NiameyNiger 7,6844,775
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9704,953
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2605,133
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7894,840
NawabshahPakistan 13,2898,258
NokkundiPakistan 12,6877,884
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4792,783
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,12310,019
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3635,818
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1657,560
NikolaevRussia 9,3595,816
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4917,140
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2496,369
NizneangarskRussia 11,7247,286
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7607,308
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0186,225
NovgorodRussia 8,8695,511
NovosibirskRussia 11,4177,095
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7209,769
No. 6Sudan 10,5096,531
NyalaSudan 10,0846,266
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9519,912
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0379,965
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,78510,430
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7229,770
NarathiwatThailand 17,07410,610
NigdeTurkey 9,9536,185
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3407,047
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5105,910
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8491,771
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8491,771
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5271,571
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5711,598
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0921,921
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5851,606
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4521,523
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6481,646
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4152,122
New London, WiUsa 3,3382,074
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3721,474
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3921,487
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5852,228
New YorkUsa 2,5011,554
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4591,528
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4741,537
Newark, NjUsa 2,4701,535
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3652,091
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0681,285
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3172,061
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1741,351
Newport, TnUsa 2,3001,429
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3855,210
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1041,308
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6542,271
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7213,555
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7602,337
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8272,378
Norton, KsUsa 3,7112,306
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7711,722
NdolaZambia 11,3657,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -