Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9774,336
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3124,544
OranArgentina 4,7022,922
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,39112,050
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,24910,719
OstendeBelgium 7,2124,482
ObidosBrazil 2,7941,736
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3324,556
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9981,863
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9971,862
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6104,107
OdenseDenmark 7,7034,787
OtavaloEcuador 2,2491,398
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6127,837
OuluFinland 8,3735,203
OroomiehIran 10,7816,699
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7934,843
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7824,214
ObihiroJapan 12,3607,680
OfunatoJapan 12,7867,945
OitaJapan 13,7938,571
OkayamaJapan 13,5578,424
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4969,008
OmaezakiJapan 13,3728,309
OmuJapan 12,2167,591
OnahamaJapan 13,0228,092
OsakaJapan 13,4878,381
OshimaJapan 13,3038,267
OtaruJapan 12,4327,725
OwaseJapan 13,5178,400
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4293,995
OujoaMorocco 6,8634,265
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0518,731
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8258,591
OphirNew Zealand 13,8398,599
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2418,228
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9458,665
OcotalNicaragua 1,8471,147
OrlandNorway 7,6344,744
OsloNorway 7,6974,783
OhotskRussia 10,8176,722
OkhotskRussia 10,8176,722
OlekminskRussia 11,1626,936
OlenekRussia 10,3096,406
OmskRussia 11,1106,904
OnegaRussia 8,9885,585
OrenburgRussia 10,5506,556
OymyakonRussia 10,4486,493
OviedoSpain 6,5154,049
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8794,896
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9224,302
OdessaUkraine 9,2995,778
OvrucUkraine 8,9805,580
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3691,472
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6932,295
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4101,498
Oakley, IdUsa 4,8723,027
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3412,076
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9531,835
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2782,037
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2922,045
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7042,302
Olympia, WaUsa 5,7053,545
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,5062,179
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5192,186
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7811,728
Orlando, FlUsa 1,573977
Orono, MeUsa 2,9181,813
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2962,048
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8111,747
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0611,902
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2922,045
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6851,669
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0041,867
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9711,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -