Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6177,219
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,13710,028
ParanaArgentina 5,7133,550
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5623,456
PehuajoArgentina 6,1353,813
PergaminoArgentina 5,9413,692
PigeArgentina 6,3193,927
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6463,509
PosadasArgentina 5,3493,324
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1703,213
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7363,565
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1683,833
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,43411,455
Port HedlandAustralia 19,09111,864
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7732,966
ParakouBenin 7,8584,883
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8162,993
ParacatuBrazil 4,7352,942
ParanaBrazil 4,2482,640
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4463,384
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7452,949
ParintinsBrazil 2,7891,733
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9312,443
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5613,456
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8843,035
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3572,707
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6882,913
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9843,097
PeixeBrazil 4,1592,584
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5052,799
PicosBrazil 4,2472,639
PiraiBrazil 5,4083,361
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4862,788
PompeuBrazil 5,0293,125
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8493,013
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9971,862
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4073,360
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1341,948
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7873,596
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0342,507
PosseBrazil 4,4802,784
PlevenBulgaria 8,9485,561
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0005,592
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,59710,314
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7183,553
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6903,536
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5543,451
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0961,924
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9361,824
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0412,511
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9173,677
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3512,082
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1233,805
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2732,655
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9013,046
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9203,679
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4183,988
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5952,856
ParronChile 5,8983,665
Puerto AysenChile 7,1414,437
Puerto MonttChile 6,7024,165
Punta ArenasChile 7,9814,960
PingbianChina 14,4358,970
PeralesColombia 1,6891,049
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,428887
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8701,162
PragueCzech Republic 8,0174,982
PedernalesDominican Republic 198123
PimentelDominican Republic 4528
PoloDominican Republic 15395
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12276
PichilingueEcuador 2,4391,515
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4811,542
PuyoEcuador 2,4151,501
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0386,238
ParisFrance 7,1684,454
PerpignanFrance 7,2264,490
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1149,392
Port-GentilGabon 8,8525,501
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0591,901
PotsdamGermany 7,9024,911
PatrasGreece 8,8775,517
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4233,992
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0633,146
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 944587
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 248154
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,517943
PecsHungary 8,3885,212
PambanIndia 15,4209,582
PuneIndia 14,2918,880
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,77211,044
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,92911,141
PadovaItaly 7,9144,918
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8384,870
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1665,074
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1465,062
PantelleriaItaly 8,0775,019
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8014,847
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8064,851
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0014,972
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1495,064
PiacenzaItaly 7,7534,818
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8234,861
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9614,947
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0785,020
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3205,170
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0224,985
PrizziItaly 8,1845,086
PakseLaos 16,21910,079
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,13510,648
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5389,034
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5579,046
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0058,703
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5575,317
PatheinMyanmar 15,7289,773
PutaoMyanmar 14,7139,143
PyiMyanmar 15,5379,655
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2508,855
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3888,319
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4068,330
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3938,323
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,543959
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4715,264
PohangNorth Korea 13,5888,444
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3808,315
PadidanPakistan 13,2268,219
PanjgurPakistan 12,9218,029
ParachinarPakistan 12,7967,952
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9968,076
PeshawarPakistan 12,8788,002
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8779,866
PilarParaguay 5,2313,251
PiscoPeru 3,6772,285
PiuraPeru 2,9071,806
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4892,168
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,70210,379
PoznanPoland 8,1555,068
PrzemyslPoland 8,6205,357
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3603,952
PortalegrePortugal 6,3663,956
Porto Portugal 6,2763,900
PavelecRussia 9,5295,922
PecoraRussia 9,6806,015
PermRussia 10,1616,314
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7666,690
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8985,529
PjatigorskRussia 10,2806,388
PoronajskRussia 11,7787,319
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8386,113
Providenja BayRussia 8,7475,435
PskovRussia 8,7315,425
PodorSenegal 5,8173,615
PopradSlovakia 8,4625,259
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6637,247
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6937,266
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2374,497
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5649,672
Port SudanSudan 11,0096,841
ParamariboSuriname 2,1571,341
PiteňSweden 8,1865,087
PalmyraSyria 10,4076,467
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5875,957
PhetchabunThailand 15,9839,932
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9209,893
PhraeThailand 15,7749,802
PhuketThailand 16,79110,434
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,76010,415
Prachin BuriThailand 16,24610,095
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,43410,212
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,300808
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7134,171
PoltavaUkraine 9,4295,859
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9113,673
PradoUruguay 6,1403,815
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1863,844
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8391,764
Pana, IlUsa 2,9341,823
Paoli, InUsa 2,7261,694
Paris, IlUsa 2,9211,815
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8702,405
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2701,410
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3342,693
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2131,996
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2472,018
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4262,129
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3673,335
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1651,345
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0721,909
Perry, OkUsa 3,2622,027
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4011,492
Philo, OhUsa 2,6251,631
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4632,773
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0012,486
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7711,722
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8232,376
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7222,313
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6071,620
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5011,554
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5741,600
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8091,746
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7972,981
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8232,376
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0611,902
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5461,582
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7423,568
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7221,691
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5171,564
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7423,568
Portage, WiUsa 3,3162,061
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7671,719
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6453,508
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3482,081
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8361,762
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3193,305
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2161,377
Princeton, InUsa 2,7581,714
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5571,589
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9712,467
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,490926
PetaukeZambia 11,6777,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -