Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2577,616
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7956,708
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8186,722
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,2932,668
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3993,976
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1181,938
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8783,652
QuinteroChile 5,7643,582
QingdaoChina 13,8218,589
QiqiharChina 12,5287,785
QuitoEcuador 2,3001,429
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9088,643
QuettaPakistan 12,8768,001
Quanah, TxUsa 3,4042,115
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9551,215
Quang TriVietnam 16,0569,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -