Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6273,497
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4463,384
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8023,606
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8274,864
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8363,005
RosarioArgentina 5,8313,623
RichmondAustralia 15,6579,730
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7959,815
RecifeBrazil 4,8693,026
RemansoBrazil 4,3992,733
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2051,991
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4763,403
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4463,385
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5822,848
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3073,298
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1552,582
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6582,895
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6602,896
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3993,976
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5193,429
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3142,059
RuoqiangChina 13,1988,202
Rafael NunezColombia 1,098682
RandersDenmark 7,6724,768
RestauracionDominican Republic 174108
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9660
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6434,128
RumipambaEcuador 2,3911,486
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3356,422
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3726,445
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1526,309
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4651,532
RostockGermany 7,8174,858
RhodesGreece 9,4755,888
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5464,068
ReykhólarIceland 6,2453,881
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1803,840
RamsarIran 11,2466,989
RashtIran 11,1436,924
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5914,096
RadicofaniItaly 7,9454,937
Resia PassItaly 7,7924,842
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9934,967
RivoltoItaly 7,9944,968
Rolle PassItaly 7,8934,905
RomeItaly 8,0214,984
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0034,973
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0294,989
RumoiJapan 12,3337,664
RigaLatvia 8,5055,285
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4945,279
RodriguesMauritius 15,1419,409
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1797,568
RabatMorocco 6,4253,993
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7859,809
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6186,598
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5588,425
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6268,467
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3268,281
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8568,610
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4138,335
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1508,171
RivasNicaragua 1,8831,170
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2178,213
RebolyRussia 8,6585,380
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8926,147
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6367,230
RagaSudan 10,2996,400
RashadSudan 10,7216,662
RenkSudan 10,9026,775
RumbekSudan 10,7776,697
RanongThailand 16,58410,305
Roi EtThailand 16,0829,993
RizeTurkey 10,2586,374
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9907,451
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2345,738
RomnyUkraine 9,3075,783
RovnoUkraine 8,8285,486
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3687,686
RochaUruguay 6,1513,823
Racine, WiUsa 3,1441,954
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0861,297
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1722,592
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1752,594
Reading, PaUsa 2,4641,531
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4933,414
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6512,890
Redding, CaUsa 5,5043,420
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9283,062
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2733,277
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9531,835
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2011,368
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2011,368
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2781,416
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4932,171
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8011,740
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6312,256
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1661,968
Rockville, InUsa 2,8661,781
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4972,173
Rome, GaUsa 2,2521,399
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0872,539
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6133,488
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7842,352
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3221,443
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0991,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -