Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2977,642
ShkoderAlbania 8,5875,336
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6314,742
SaltaArgentina 4,8753,030
San AntonioArgentina 6,6424,127
San LuisArgentina 5,7993,604
San RafaelArgentina 5,9353,688
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1833,842
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2113,238
SarmientoArgentina 7,1564,447
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6149,703
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6139,702
SalzburgAustria 7,9624,947
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7326,669
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9586,809
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8706,755
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3732,717
SaveBenin 7,8854,900
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1332,568
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4545,254
SalvadorBrazil 4,9413,070
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6663,521
SantaremBrazil 2,8911,797
SantosBrazil 5,3993,355
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1353,191
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4482,143
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4952,793
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6613,518
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4883,410
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2963,291
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6782,285
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3113,300
São PauloBrazil 5,3423,320
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1003,169
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1061,930
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6122,866
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7982,982
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0973,167
SobralBrazil 4,0982,546
SoureBrazil 3,1931,984
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3352,694
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0773,776
SurubimBrazil 4,7852,973
SadovoBulgaria 9,0155,602
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9015,531
SofiaBulgaria 8,8765,516
SiemreapCambodia 16,37910,178
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9501,833
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9603,082
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9771,850
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4824,028
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6153,489
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2131,997
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8893,038
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3552,085
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0162,495
Scott, SkCanada 5,0203,119
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5132,183
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9391,826
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9691,845
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1614,450
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0012,486
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9892,479
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5223,431
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2303,871
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4672,154
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1291,944
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8272,999
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8343,004
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1811,977
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5393,442
SalCape Verde 4,9763,092
SantiagoChile 5,8133,612
SewellChile 5,8773,652
ShanghaiChina 14,3238,900
ShantouChina 15,2709,489
ShenyangChina 13,1458,168
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,428887
Simon BolivarColombia 962598
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8041,121
SibenikCroatia 8,2585,132
SplitCroatia 8,3065,161
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9774,957
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6044,725
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6641
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8654
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7446
SalcedoDominican Republic 7848
SamanaDominican Republic 8855
San CristobalDominican Republic 3421
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11068
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5736
San JuanDominican Republic 12477
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14792
SanchezDominican Republic 6540
SantiagoDominican Republic 10465
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 161100
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4025
San GabrielEcuador 2,1921,362
SalloumEgypt 9,4015,842
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5125,911
SohagEgypt 10,1876,330
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3116,408
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1221,319
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9254,924
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3665,199
StrasbourgFrance 7,5574,696
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5801,603
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2781,415
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1896,332
SchleswigGermany 7,6514,754
StuttgartGermany 7,6694,766
SamosGreece 9,3295,797
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0835,645
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1705,698
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5403,443
SiguiriGuinea 6,5554,073
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0451,271
SzegedHungary 8,5225,296
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2405,121
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2023,854
SagarIndia 14,1908,818
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0598,115
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,23810,091
SemnanIran 11,5327,166
ShahroudIran 11,5897,202
ShirazIran 11,8527,365
ShannonIreland 6,4253,992
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6124,730
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3075,162
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5505,313
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7844,837
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7174,795
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4005,220
SigonellaItaly 8,3205,170
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0894,405
SagaJapan 13,8408,600
SaigoJapan 13,4288,344
SakaiJapan 13,4978,387
SakataJapan 12,8878,008
SapporoJapan 12,4307,724
SaseboJapan 13,8718,619
SendaiJapan 12,9008,016
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7888,568
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7478,543
ShinjoJapan 12,8818,004
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5978,449
ShirakawaJapan 13,0388,102
ShizuokaJapan 13,3288,282
SumotoJapan 13,5488,419
SuttsuJapan 12,5027,769
SuwaJapan 13,2398,227
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8993,665
SavannakhetLaos 16,0459,970
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4925,277
SiluteLithuania 8,3925,215
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7605,443
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6488,481
SalimaMalawi 12,0057,460
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,13210,646
SibuMalaysia 17,66010,974
SanMali 6,9564,323
SegouMali 6,8164,236
SikassoMali 6,9244,303
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6899,128
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6811,666
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8487,984
SainshandMongolia 12,9358,038
SafiMorocco 6,2013,854
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1253,806
SittweMyanmar 15,3059,511
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4094,604
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8644,887
SaiqOman 12,6727,875
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7237,906
SurOman 12,8607,991
SialkotPakistan 13,1808,190
SibbiPakistan 12,9998,078
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2403,256
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8392,385
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,41310,199
SandomierzPoland 8,5245,297
SniezkaPoland 8,1105,040
SuwalkiPoland 8,5165,292
SzczecinPoland 7,9934,967
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2253,868
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7962,980
San JuanPuerto Rico 425264
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3418,911
Satu MareRomania 8,6855,397
SibiuRomania 8,8335,489
SulinaRomania 9,2755,764
SadrinskRussia 10,6336,607
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7665,447
SalekhardRussia 9,8756,137
SaratovRussia 10,0506,245
SejmcanRussia 10,2096,344
SelagoncyRussia 10,5546,559
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5947,205
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8147,341
SmolenskRussia 9,0595,629
SociRussia 10,0736,260
SortovalaRussia 8,7265,423
SuntarRussia 10,9926,830
SurgutRussia 10,5446,552
SverdlovskRussia 10,4426,489
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6686,008
St MaartenSaint Martin 733455
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5995,343
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9088,643
SingaporeSingapore 17,68210,988
SliacSlovakia 8,3945,216
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5038,391
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3018,265
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5354,061
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8254,241
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6834,153
SevilleSpain 6,4964,036
SennarSudan 10,9136,781
ShambatSudan 10,7186,660
ShendiSudan 10,7646,689
StenseleSweden 7,9904,965
StockholmSweden 8,1145,042
StorlienSweden 7,7594,822
SundsvallSweden 8,0354,993
SantisSwitzerland 7,6964,782
SongeaTanzania 12,0157,466
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9699,923
SongkhlaThailand 16,95210,534
Suphan BuriThailand 16,16510,045
Surat ThaniThailand 16,69310,373
SurinThailand 16,20710,071
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6004,723
SokodeTogo 7,7154,794
SfaxTunisia 8,0064,975
SousseTunisia 7,9794,959
SamsunTurkey 9,9296,170
SiirtTurkey 10,5296,543
SivasTurkey 10,0566,249
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0157,466
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5534,072
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7124,171
SarataUkraine 9,2355,739
SarnyUkraine 8,8385,492
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6155,975
SumyUkraine 9,3825,830
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3527,676
SaltoUruguay 5,7293,560
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,4003,356
Safford, AzUsa 4,2702,653
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8581,776
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,595991
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9651,842
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6292,255
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5852,228
Salem, InUsa 2,7261,694
Salem, OrUsa 5,6593,516
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6672,900
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3592,087
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1141,935
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9263,061
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4633,395
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 426265
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3053,297
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7722,344
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2033,233
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2543,265
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1571,340
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3522,083
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8601,156
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6802,287
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0772,533
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7261,694
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6833,531
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6763,527
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2622,027
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,7033,544
Selma, AlUsa 2,2471,396
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4881,546
Seymour, InUsa 2,7261,694
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5841,606
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4702,778
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8211,753
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6132,245
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7182,311
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9801,852
Southport, NcUsa 1,8691,161
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4861,545
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2902,044
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3413,319
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6172,248
Springfield, IlUsa 3,0061,868
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0631,904
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8585,505
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7102,305
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9641,842
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4842,165
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5011,554
State College, PaUsa 2,5601,591
State University, MsUsa 2,4641,531
State University, NmUsa 3,9712,468
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3261,446
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2522,642
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1611,964
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3683,336
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5562,210
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5701,597
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9711,846
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8801,168
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4633,394
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1541,960
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4932,170
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7671,720
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1357,541
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,242772
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,241771
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8491,149
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0143,737
SocotraYemen 12,9468,044
SenangaZambia 10,9116,780
SerenjeZambia 11,5357,168
SeshekeZambia 11,0616,874
SolweziZambia 11,1036,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -