Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6237,844
TiranaAlbania 8,6275,361
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7714,829
TebessaAlgeria 7,7634,824
TimimounAlgeria 7,1364,434
TindoufAlgeria 6,3393,939
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6194,735
TrelewArgentina 6,9084,293
TucumanArgentina 5,0973,168
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,47410,858
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,47410,859
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,43610,213
TibooburraAustralia 16,56910,296
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,15510,039
TshaneBotswana 11,0296,854
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3242,687
TarauacaBrazil 2,9961,862
TauaBrazil 4,2562,645
TefeBrazil 2,5291,572
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1263,186
TeresinaBrazil 3,9892,479
TiriosBrazil 2,3951,488
TorresBrazil 5,7753,588
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3522,083
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8303,001
TriunfoBrazil 4,5812,847
TucuruiBrazil 3,3462,079
TuriacuBrazil 3,5262,191
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8643,644
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3063,918
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7084,168
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7262,937
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6603,517
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7312,940
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7222,313
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4682,155
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9703,710
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9001,802
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9121,809
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9041,805
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2532,643
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2091,994
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4043,980
TaiyuanChina 13,7398,538
TaoyuanChina 14,9939,317
TengchongChina 14,9799,308
TønderDenmark 7,6054,726
TylstrupDenmark 7,6634,762
TystofteDenmark 7,7604,822
TamayoDominican Republic 13282
TahrirEgypt 9,9286,169
TantaEgypt 9,9496,182
TallinEstonia 8,4765,267
TartuEstonia 8,6115,351
TampereFinland 8,3795,207
TurkuFinland 8,3225,171
ToulonFrance 7,4704,642
ToulouseFrance 7,1014,412
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0045,595
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8076,094
TchibanGabon 9,1685,697
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5476,554
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4794,648
TamaleGhana 7,4884,653
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9095,536
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9565,565
TimehriGuyana 1,8671,160
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9071,185
TelaHonduras 1,8851,171
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2939,503
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2939,503
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,56611,537
TabrizIran 10,8506,742
TeheranIran 11,3707,066
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2386,362
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4435,246
TarvisioItaly 8,0264,988
TermoliItaly 8,2235,110
TorinoItaly 7,5964,720
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5874,715
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0995,033
TrevicoItaly 8,2635,135
TrevisoItaly 7,9334,930
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0535,005
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5904,717
TabouIvory Coast 6,9744,333
TadotsuJapan 13,6028,452
TakadaJapan 13,1328,160
TakamatsuJapan 13,5868,442
TakayamaJapan 13,2688,245
TanegashimaJapan 14,0728,744
TatenoJapan 13,1438,167
TateyamaJapan 13,2568,237
TokushimaJapan 13,5898,444
TokyoJapan 13,1968,200
TomakomaiJapan 12,4627,744
TottoriJapan 13,4638,366
ToyamaJapan 13,2168,213
ToyookaJapan 13,4348,348
TsuJapan 13,4388,350
TsurugaJapan 13,3698,308
TsuyamaJapan 13,5148,398
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1426,924
TripoliLebanon 10,2046,341
TobrukLibya 9,2765,764
TripoliLibya 8,2765,143
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4265,236
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6588,487
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5318,408
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1818,191
ThyoloMalawi 12,1407,544
TawauMalaysia 17,31110,757
TessalitMali 7,3834,588
TimbuktuMali 7,0554,384
TombMali 7,0584,386
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1423,817
TacubayaMexico 3,0621,903
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9201,814
TarialanMongolia 12,3767,690
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4197,717
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6037,832
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9738,062
TangierMorocco 6,4984,038
TarfayaMorocco 5,8593,641
TazaMorocco 6,6784,150
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3979,568
TaungooMyanmar 15,5739,677
ThandweMyanmar 15,5379,655
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1748,808
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3648,304
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8548,609
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4078,332
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3478,294
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9808,688
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4308,345
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2828,253
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4768,374
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7218,526
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7128,521
TahouaNiger 7,9634,949
TillaberyNiger 7,5894,716
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6178,462
TromsoNorway 8,0144,980
TrondheimNorway 7,6764,770
ThumraitOman 12,6807,880
TacnaPeru 4,0942,544
TarapotoPeru 2,8951,799
TrujilloPeru 3,1481,956
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,29410,125
TorunPoland 8,2605,133
TimisoaraRomania 8,6225,358
TambovRussia 9,7036,029
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8317,352
TaraRussia 10,9736,818
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3166,410
TermezRussia 12,3477,673
TernejRussia 12,4297,724
TobolskRussia 10,6436,614
TomskRussia 11,3237,036
Tot’MaRussia 9,4015,842
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8206,102
TuapseRussia 9,9976,213
TuraRussia 10,7436,676
TurukhanskRussia 10,4316,482
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2376,983
TortosaSpain 7,0384,374
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6369,716
TokerSudan 11,1106,904
TartousSyria 10,1916,333
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9879,313
TaboraTanzania 11,5417,171
TakThailand 15,8789,867
TrangThailand 16,87910,489
TabligboTogo 7,8314,866
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6605,382
TunisTunisia 7,9244,924
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2126,967
TireeUk 6,6394,126
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9504,319
TernopilUkraine 8,8295,487
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0153,738
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1181,316
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6564,758
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2441,394
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9381,204
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6341,016
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0421,269
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5741,600
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4262,129
Temple, TxUsa 3,0651,905
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4331,512
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3231,444
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7821,729
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3732,096
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8551,774
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6852,912
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3412,076
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6291,633
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8752,408
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3531,462
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3422,698
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1861,980
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3711,473
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7082,304
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1287,536
TumeremoVenezuela 1,576980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -