Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1825,085
UaupesBrazil 2,0971,303
UbatubaBrazil 5,4203,368
UberabaBrazil 4,9153,054
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4753,402
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6967,889
UpernavikGreenland 6,0703,772
UummannaqGreenland 5,8933,662
UdineItaly 8,0074,976
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1415,059
UenoJapan 13,4518,359
UnzendakeJapan 13,8958,635
UrakawaJapan 12,4497,736
UshibukaJapan 13,9598,674
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1098,146
UwajimaJapan 13,7568,548
UkmergeLithuania 8,5985,343
UtenaLithuania 8,6415,370
UlaangomMongolia 12,1897,575
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5937,826
UlgiiMongolia 12,2297,600
UliastaiMongolia 12,5037,770
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2647,621
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6667,871
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3888,319
UfaRussia 10,3756,447
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1595,692
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1617,557
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3206,413
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9887,449
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4825,892
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3346,422
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9426,800
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6886,020
Umm BeninSudan 10,9666,815
UmeňSweden 8,1565,068
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,19110,061
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9209,893
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8279,835
UrfaTurkey 10,3196,412
UsakTurkey 9,4965,901
Uman’Ukraine 9,1715,699
UzgorodUkraine 8,6175,355
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5271,570
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7631,717
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9211,815
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7121,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -