Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6275,361
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6643,520
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4543,389
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8593,641
ViennaAustria 8,2005,096
VitebskBelarus 8,9315,550
VassourasBrazil 5,4003,356
VicosaBrazil 5,2983,292
VitoriaBrazil 5,4183,367
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9233,059
VarnaBulgaria 9,2125,724
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3312,070
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7913,599
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2733,277
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1923,226
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7923,599
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8073,608
ValdiviaChile 6,5214,052
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5004,039
VallenarChile 5,3103,299
ValparaisoChile 5,7583,578
VanguardiaColombia 1,6701,038
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5511,585
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7224,798
VestervigDenmark 7,5654,701
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1912
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4629
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 183113
VilsandiEstonia 8,3445,185
VaasaFinland 8,2435,122
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2083,857
VeravalIndia 13,8458,604
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0199,333
ValentiaIreland 6,3193,927
VeniceItaly 7,9484,939
VeronaItaly 7,8364,869
VicenzaItaly 7,8854,900
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9954,968
ViterboItaly 7,9764,957
VolterraItaly 7,8644,887
VientianeLaos 15,8529,851
VarenaLithuania 8,6145,353
VilniusLithuania 8,6385,367
VeracruzMexico 2,7441,705
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2604,511
VaernesNorway 7,7004,785
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6064,727
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4525,252
VillarricaParaguay 5,1643,209
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9465,559
VanavaraRussia 11,1926,955
VasileviciRussia 9,0155,602
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9135,538
VerhojanskRussia 10,2256,354
ViljujskRussia 10,7806,699
VitimRussia 11,3147,031
Vize IslandRussia 8,9095,536
VladivostokRussia 12,7777,940
VolgogradRussia 10,1216,289
VologdaRussia 9,2935,775
VoronezRussia 9,6355,987
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6885,399
VytegraRussia 9,0405,617
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8998,637
ValenciaSpain 6,9634,327
ValladolidSpain 6,5984,100
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2833,904
VisbySweden 8,1585,069
VanTurkey 10,6076,591
ValleyUk 6,7244,178
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0425,619
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,4403,380
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4564,634
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9202,436
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6513,512
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6752,283
Vevay, InUsa 2,6541,649
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5721,598
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9481,832
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4192,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -