Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9119,887
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,42911,452
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5789,680
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7759,803
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64811,588
WoomeraAustralia 16,99210,559
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05411,219
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8082,366
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9121,809
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4994,038
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8484,255
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0661,905
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8851,793
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2222,623
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7242,935
WillemstadCuraçao 739459
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9255,546
WajimaJapan 13,1648,180
WakamatsuJapan 13,0198,090
WakayamaJapan 13,5478,418
WakkanaiJapan 12,1937,577
WajirKenya 12,0537,490
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2686,380
WindhoekNamibia 10,5156,534
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2588,239
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2608,240
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3338,285
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3878,319
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4258,343
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5668,430
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3118,272
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4628,365
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4368,349
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3858,318
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4358,349
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4738,372
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6838,503
WintonNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,383
WarsawPoland 8,4365,242
WroclawPoland 8,1845,086
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3208,277
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8656,751
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3506,432
WauSudan 10,5696,568
WaddingtonUk 6,9894,343
Waco, TxUsa 3,0741,910
Wake IslandUsa 12,5197,779
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6562,272
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6262,253
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1951,364
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3413,319
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1991,988
Warren, OhUsa 2,6841,668
Warren, PaUsa 2,7191,690
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0231,879
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3331,450
Washington, IaUsa 3,2362,011
Washington, InUsa 2,7811,728
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6041,618
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8601,777
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8362,384
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2292,007
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8651,780
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5741,599
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8571,154
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4011,492
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5291,571
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1721,971
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0501,895
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5841,606
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4291,510
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,357843
West Point, GaUsa 2,1741,351
West Point, NyUsa 2,5011,554
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9601,839
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8131,748
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2832,040
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3872,104
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4583,392
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5671,595
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1381,329
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4331,512
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5841,606
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4532,767
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4291,510
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3841,481
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8911,175
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8981,801
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4791,540
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5772,223
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,1423,195
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8232,376
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0131,251
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3842,725
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1041,308
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3811,480
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7001,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -