Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamasa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamasa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamasa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5996,586
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9476,803
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7666,690
YaoundeCameroon 8,9805,580
YokoCameroon 9,0105,599
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8111,747
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9243,681
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5962,856
YanjiChina 12,8768,001
YichangChina 14,5139,018
YinchuanChina 13,6388,475
YiningChina 12,4567,740
YariguiesColombia 1,369851
YazdIran 11,8357,355
YakushimaJapan 14,1188,773
YamagataJapan 12,9268,033
YamaguchiJapan 13,7068,517
YokkaichiJapan 13,4158,336
YokohamaJapan 13,2248,217
YonagoJapan 13,5048,392
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0049,324
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6139,702
YeMyanmar 16,0079,947
YolaNigeria 8,8945,527
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7768,561
YurimaguasPeru 2,8221,753
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4446,490
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0047,460
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6397,233
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5203,430
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0744,396
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7432,948
York, PaUsa 2,4541,525
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6981,677
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6872,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -